NEWS

07/09/2018 17:49

WEG 2018

Tutti gli orari

ClassHorseTV

Ecco tutti gli orari delle competizioni dei FEI World Equestrian Games™ di Tryon suddivisi prima per disciplina poi per giorno. Gli orari indicati fanno riferimento all'orario locale (GMT-4, quindi sono 6 ore indietro rispetto all'Italia):

PER DISCIPLINE:

OPENING CEREMONY - EVENING

Tuesday, September 11

 

ENDURANCE

Wednesday, September 12:

07:00 – 20:30 Team/Individual Competition

 

Thursday, September 13:

14:00 Medals

 

REINING

Wednesday, September 12:

08:30 – 13:30, 16:00 – 21:001 Team Medals/Individual Qualifier

 

Thursday, September 13:

14:00 – 16:15 Individual 2nd Qualifier

 

Saturday, September 15:

18:00 – 20:151 Individual Medals

 

DRESSAGE

Wednesday, September 12:

08:45 – 18:00 Team Competition/ Individual Qualifier (Grand Prix)

 

Thursday, September 13:

08:45 – 18:001 Team Medals/ Individual Qualifier (Grand Prix)

 

Friday, September 14:

10:30 – 17:301 Individual Competition Medals (Grand Prix Special)

 

Sunday, September 16:

08:30 – 11:401—Individual Competition Medals (Grand Prix Freestyle)

 

EVENTING

Thursday, September 13:

09:00–16:30 Team/Individual Competition (Dressage)

 

Friday, September 14:

09:00 – 16:30 Team/Individual Competition (Dressage)

 

Saturday, September 15:

11:00 – 17:00 Team/Individual Competition (Cross-Country)

 

Sunday, September 16:

15:15 – 17:451 Team/Individual Medals (Jumping)

 

PARA-DRESSAGE

Tuesday, September 18

08:30 – 17:301 Individual Medals

 

Wednesday, September 19

08:30 – 17:301 Individual Medals

 

Thursday, September 20

09:00 – 16:00 Team Competition

 

Friday, September 21

09:00 – 16:001 Team Medals

 

Saturday, September 22

09:30 – 17:451 Individual Freestyle Medals

 

VAULTING

Tuesday, September 18

09:30 – 19:001 Individual/Squad Compulsories

 

Wednesday, September 19

09:30 – 20:001 Nations Cup Team Freestyle Medals, Individual and Pas de Deux Freestyle

 

Thursday, September 20

12:00 – 20:001 Pas de Deux Freestyle Medals, Squad Freestyle (Non-Nations Cup Teams), Individual Technical

 

Saturday, September 22

12:00 – 20:001 Individual/Squad Medals

 

JUMPING

Wednesday, September 19

09:00 – 17:15 Team Competition/ Individual Round 1

 

Thursday, September 20

09:00 – 17:15 Team Competition/ Individual Qualifier

 

Friday, September 21

13:30 – 16:451 Team Medals

 

Sunday, September 23

10:00 – 13:301 Individual Medals

 

DRIVING

Friday, September 21

11:00 – 16:45 Team/Individual Competition (Dressage)

 

Saturday, September 22

11:00 – 15:15 Team/Individual Competition (Marathon)

 

Sunday, September 23

09:30 – 11:301 Team/Individual Medals (Cones)

 

Sunday, September 23

Closing Ceremony

 


 

 

PER DAY:

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

Opening CeremonyEvening 

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

Endurance - 07:00–20:30 - Team/Individual Competition

Reining - 08:30–13:30, 16:00–21:001 - Team Medals/Individual Qualifier

Dressage - 08:45–18:00 - Team Competition/ Individual Qualifier (Grand Prix)

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

Dressage - 08:45–18:001 - Team Medals/ Individual Qualifier (Grand Prix)

Eventing - 09:00–16:30 - Team/Individual Competition (Dressage)

Reining - 14:00–16:15 - Individual 2nd Qualifier

Endurance - 14:00 - Medals

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

Eventing - 09:00–16:30 - Team/Individual Competition (Dressage)

Dressage - 10:30–17:301 - Individual Competition Medals (Grand Prix Special)

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

Eventing - 11:00–17:00 - Team/Individual Competition (Cross-Country)

Reining - 18:00–20:15 - Individual Medals

 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

Dressage - 08:30–11:401 - Individual Competition Medals (Grand Prix Freestyle)

Eventing - 15:15–17:451 - Team/Individual Medals (Jumping)

 

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

Off 

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

Para-Dressage - 08:30–17:30 - Individual Medals

Vaulting - 09:30–19:00 - Individual/Squad Compulsories

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

Para-Dressage - 08:30–17:30 - Individual Medals

Vaulting - 09:30–20:00 - Nations Cup Team Freestyle Medals, Individual and Pas de Deux Freestyle

Jumping - 09:00–17:15 - Team Competition/ Individual Round 1

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

Para-Dressage - 09:00–16:00 - Team Competition

Jumping - 09:00–17:15 - Team Competition/ Individual Qualifier

Vaulting - 12:00–20:00 - Pas de Deux Freestyle Medals, Squad Freestyle (Non-Nations Cup Teams), Individual Technical

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

Para-Dressage - 09:00–16:00 - Team Medals

Driving - 11:00–16:45 - Team/Individual Competition (Dressage)

Jumping - 13:30–16:45 - Team Medals

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

Para-Dressage - 09:30–17:45 - Individual Freestyle Medals

Driving - 11:00–15:15 - Team/Individual Competition (Marathon)

Vaulting - 12:00–20:00 - Individual/Squad Medals

 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

Driving - 09:30–11:30 - Team/Individual Medals (Cones)

Jumping - 10:00–13:30 - Individual Medals

 

Closing Ceremony 

 

1 Medal ceremonies follow published session end times 

2 This schedule utilizes military time. Timetable subject to change 


 

https://goo.gl/RCJQNx